They reset on your billing date. Unused included minutes don’t roll over.
Included minutesRefresh on your billing date
Essential 100 · Standard 300 · Business 1,000
Essential100 min
Standard300 min
Business1,000 min
Packs never expire
Minutes you buy carry forward until you use them.
Never expire
$40Essential · 100 min
$30Standard · 100 min
$25Business · 100 min
Blocked calls are free
Calls from numbers you block never use your minutes.
Blocked
Top up before you run out
With your consent, a pack is added at 20 minutes left.
With your consent
Pricing questions
Straight answers before you start.
How much does an AI receptionist cost?
Kyros plans are $49, $99 or $249 a month for 100, 300 or 1,000 AI minutes. Every plan has the same receptionist, the same portal and one Kyros number; only the minutes, the pack price and the annual price change.
What happens when I run out of minutes?
You can buy a prepaid 100-minute pack at any time: $40 on Essential, $30 on Standard, $25 on Business. With your consent, Kyros buys one for you automatically when your paid balance drops to 20 minutes. Pack minutes never expire. If you don’t add minutes, new callers go to your backup number until your included minutes refresh.
How does the free trial work?
You get up to 14 days or 50 AI minutes, whichever comes first. It never turns into a paid plan on its own, and it can’t be topped up.
How does annual billing work?
You pay once a year: $499.80, $1,009.80 or $2,539.80. That is exactly 15% less than twelve monthly payments. Your included minutes still refresh every month.
Can I keep my existing phone number?
Yes. Forward your business line to your Kyros number, and customers keep calling the number they know.
Do blocked calls cost anything?
No. Block a number in the portal and calls from it never use your minutes.
Get started today
Your next opportunity deserves an answer.
Give callers a helpful first response. Give your team a clear next step.