One receptionist.
A plan for your call volume.

Choose your minutes. We’ll take the calls.

Essential

For a quieter phone.

$49/ month
  • 100 AI minutes a month
  • Extra 100-minute packs at $40
  • One Kyros number

Every plan

  • Answers from your business details
  • Takes caller details and messages
  • Transfers calls to a person
  • A backup number if Kyros can’t answer
  • Emails for calls that need you
  • Blocked callers, free of minutes
Try for free

Standard

Recommended

For a steady stream of calls.

$99/ month
  • 300 AI minutes a month
  • Extra 100-minute packs at $30
  • One Kyros number

Every plan

  • Answers from your business details
  • Takes caller details and messages
  • Transfers calls to a person
  • A backup number if Kyros can’t answer
  • Emails for calls that need you
  • Blocked callers, free of minutes
Try for free

Business

For a phone that rings all day.

$249/ month
  • 1,000 AI minutes a month
  • Extra 100-minute packs at $25
  • One Kyros number

Every plan

  • Answers from your business details
  • Takes caller details and messages
  • Transfers calls to a person
  • A backup number if Kyros can’t answer
  • Emails for calls that need you
  • Blocked callers, free of minutes
Try for free

Included minutes refresh every month and don’t roll over. Minutes you buy in packs never expire. Blocked calls never use minutes.

Everything included

Compare plans.

Every plan has the same receptionist. You choose how many minutes you need.

What’s includedEssential$49 a monthStandard$99 a monthBusiness$249 a month

Minutes and billing

The only things that change between plans.
AI minutes included each month1003001,000
Extra prepaid 100-minute pack$40$30$25
Annual price (15% off)$499.80$1,009.80$2,539.80
Monthly equivalent on annual$41.65$84.15$211.65
Unused included minutes roll overNoNoNo
Unused pack minutes carry forwardAlwaysAlwaysAlways
Automatic pack purchase, with your consent, at 20 minutes leftIncludedIncludedIncluded

The receptionist

The same on every plan.
Answers from your business detailsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Takes caller details and messagesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Transfers calls to a personIncludedIncludedIncluded
Backup number if Kyros can’t answerIncludedIncludedIncluded
Follow-up emails for calls that need youIncludedIncludedIncluded
Blocked callers use no minutesIncludedIncludedIncluded

Number and portal

Yours from day one.
One Kyros number for your businessIncludedIncludedIncluded
Keep your number by forwarding itIncludedIncludedIncluded
Portal: calls, customers, booking requests, settingsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Free trialUp to 14 days or 50 minutesUp to 14 days or 50 minutesUp to 14 days or 50 minutes

Minutes

How minutes work.

Minutes refresh every month

They reset on your billing date. Unused included minutes don’t roll over.

Included minutesRefresh on your billing date
Essential 100 · Standard 300 · Business 1,000
Essential100 min
Standard300 min
Business1,000 min

Packs never expire

Minutes you buy carry forward until you use them.

Never expire
$40Essential · 100 min
$30Standard · 100 min
$25Business · 100 min

Blocked calls are free

Calls from numbers you block never use your minutes.

Blocked

Top up before you run out

With your consent, a pack is added at 20 minutes left.

With your consent

Pricing questions

Straight answers
before you start.

How much does an AI receptionist cost?

Kyros plans are $49, $99 or $249 a month for 100, 300 or 1,000 AI minutes. Every plan has the same receptionist, the same portal and one Kyros number; only the minutes, the pack price and the annual price change.

What happens when I run out of minutes?

You can buy a prepaid 100-minute pack at any time: $40 on Essential, $30 on Standard, $25 on Business. With your consent, Kyros buys one for you automatically when your paid balance drops to 20 minutes. Pack minutes never expire. If you don’t add minutes, new callers go to your backup number until your included minutes refresh.

How does the free trial work?

You get up to 14 days or 50 AI minutes, whichever comes first. It never turns into a paid plan on its own, and it can’t be topped up.

How does annual billing work?

You pay once a year: $499.80, $1,009.80 or $2,539.80. That is exactly 15% less than twelve monthly payments. Your included minutes still refresh every month.

Can I keep my existing phone number?

Yes. Forward your business line to your Kyros number, and customers keep calling the number they know.

Do blocked calls cost anything?

No. Block a number in the portal and calls from it never use your minutes.

Get started today

Your next opportunity deserves an answer.

Give callers a helpful first response. Give your team a clear next step.